Skip to content

ENJOY FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $299 AND UNDER 20 LBS


    Corning CCH-CP12-3C Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters, Simplex, UPC, 12 Fiber, Single-mode (OS2)

    $171.80 $196.40
    Unit price  per 

    Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

    Applications

    Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

    Features

    • Universal design approach
    • One-size-fits-all LANscape Solutions housings Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
    • Solutions for all needs Colored icon labeling
    • Easy connector identification

    Specification Description

    Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
    Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
    Connector Polish: UPC
    Fiber Count: 12
    Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
    Adapter Housing Color: Blue
    Adapter Housing Material: Composite
    Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
    Adapter Type: SC Simplex

    Tech Info

    Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

    Free Shipping Over $299

    30 Day Money Back Guarantee

    Safe & Secure Checkout

    100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

    X